oru world cup koode
2010 Twenty20 World Cup Fixtures
Fixtures | Standings
Group Stages
Friday, April 30th 2010
New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
13:00 local | 17:00 GMT | 18:00 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
West Indies vs Ireland
17:00 local | 21:00 GMT | 22:00 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Saturday, May 1st 2010
Afghanistan vs India
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Sunday, May 2nd 2010
India vs South Africa
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Australia vs Pakistan
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Monday, May 3rd 2010
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
West Indies vs England
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Tuesday, May 4th 2010
New Zealand vs Zimbabwe
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
England vs Ireland
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Wednesday, May 5th 2010
Australia vs Bangladesh
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Afghanistan vs South Africa
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Super Eights
Thursday, May 6th 2010
A1 vs D2
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
C1 vs B2
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Friday, May 7th 2010
A2 vs C2
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
B1 vs D1
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Saturday, May 8th 2010
C1 vs D2
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
A1 vs B2
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Sunday, May 9th 2010
C2 vs D1
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
B1 vs A2
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Monday, May 10th 2010
B2 vs D2
09:30 local | 13:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
A1 vs C1
13:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 18:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Tuesday, May 11th 2010
B1 vs C2
13:00 local | 17:00 GMT | 18:00 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
D1 vs A2
17:00 local | 21:00 GMT | 22:00 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Semi Finals
Semi Final 1 - Thursday, May 13th 2010
tba vs tba
11:30 local | 15:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Semi Final 2 - Friday, May 14th 2010
tba vs tba
11:30 local | 15:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Beaysejour Stadium, St Lucia
Twenty20 World Cup Final
Sunday, May 16th 2010
tba vs tba
11:30 local | 15:30 GMT | 14:30 BST
Kensington Oval, Barbados
2010 Twenty20 World Cup Provisional Squads
Australia
Michael Clarke (capt), George Bailey, Travis Birt, Doug Bollinger, Nathan Bracken, Daniel Christian, Ben Cutting, Xavier Doherty, Brad Haddin (wk), Ryan Harris, John Hastings, Nathan Hauritz, Moises Henriques, Brad Hodge, James Hopes, David Hussey, Mike Hussey, Mitchell Johnson, Brett Lee, Andrew McDonald, Shaun Marsh, Clint McKay, Dirk Nannes, Tim Paine (wk), Steven Smith, Shaun Tait, Adam Voges, David Warner, Shane Watson, Cameron White
Afghanistan
Not yet announced
Bangladesh
Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mashrafe Bin Mortaza, Mohammad Ashraful, Tamim Iqbal, Imrul Kayes, Junaid Siddique, Mahmudullah, Naeem Islam, Shahadat Hossain Abdur Razzak, Rubel Hossain, Shafiul Islam, Syed Rasel, Aftab Ahmed, Alok Kopali, Nazmul Hossain, Dolar Mahmud, Mahbubul Alam, Faisal Hossain, Mithun Ali, Shamsur Rahman, Mohammed Sohrawordi, Nazmul Hossain Milon, Jahirul Islam, Nasir Hossain, Rony Talukder, Robiul Islam, Mohammad Elias and Alauddin Babu
England
Paul Collingwood (capt), James Anderson, Ian Bell, Ravi Bopara, Tim Bresnan, Stuart Broad, Steven Davies (wk), Joe Denly, Steven Finn, Craig Kieswetter (wk), Michael Lumb, Saj Mahmood, Dimitri Mascarenhas, Eoin Morgan, Graham Onions, Kevin Pietersen, Liam Plunkett, Matt Prior (wk), Adil Rashid, Owais Shah, Ajmal Shahzad, Ryan Sidebottom, Graeme Swann, James Tredwell, Peter Trego, Jonathan Trott, David Wainwright, Chris Woakes, Luke Wright, Michael Yardy
India
Mahendra Dhoni (capt & wk), Virender Sehwag, Gautam Gambhir, Dinesh Karthik (wk), Yuvraj Singh, Suresh Raina, Yusuf Pathan, Ravindra Jadeja, Harbhajan Singh, Zaheer Khan, Praveen Kumar, Sreesanth, Sudeep Tyagi, Rohit Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Ishant Sharma, Abhishek Nayar, Wriddhiman Saha (wk), Naman Ojha (wk), Piyush Chawla, Abhimanyu Mithun, Manish Pandey, RP Singh, Munaf Patel, Murali Vijay, Vinay Kumar, Amit Mishra, Pragyan Ojha, Virat Kohli, Ravichandran Ashwin
Ireland
Not yet announced
New Zealand
Brent Arnel, Shane Bond, Neil Broom, Ian Butler, Brendon Diamanti, James Franklin, Martin Guptill, Gareth Hopkins, Jamie How, Peter Ingram, Michael Mason, Brendon McCullum, Nathan McCullum, Peter McGlashan, Andy McKay, Kyle Mills, Rob Nicol, Kieran Noema-Barnett, Jacob Oram, Jeetan Patel, Aaron Redmond, Jess Ryder, Bradley Scott, Mathew Sinclair, Tim Southee, Shannan Stewart, Scott Styris, Ross Taylor, Daryl Tuffey, Daniel Vettori
Pakistan
Imran Nazir, Imran Farhat, Khalid Latif, Mohammad Hafeez, Salman Butt, Shahzaib Hassan, Shoaib Malik, Umar Akmal, Naveed Yasin, Hassan Raza, Kamran Younis, Misbah-ul-Haq, Babar Azam, Fawad Alam, Abdul Razzaq, Shahid Afridi, Yasir Arafat, Hammad Azam, Rana Naved-ul-Hasan, Umar Gul, Mohammad Aamir, Mohammad Asif, Wahab Riaz, Mohammad Sami, Saeed Ajmal, Raza Hassan, Abdul Rehman, Kamran Akmal (wk), Sarfraz Ahmed (wk), Zulqarnain Haider (wk)
South Africa
Not yet announced
Sri Lanka
Not yet announced
West Indies
Not yet announced
Zimbabwe
Not yet announced