Sponsored Links ::::::::::::::::::::Remove adverts | |
Rebecca Uthup Kizhakkemala - Opening Week [Released on March 7, 2013]
Total No of Shows –639 [47Centers]
Summary - No of Shows in each Week
1st Week– -(25 Centers/27 Theatres) |||22+1 extra theatre removal|67 SH/D
1. Thiruvananthapuram – New
2. Ernakulam – Little Shenoys[2 shows] {First 3 days Sridhar RS then Little Shenoys[2 shows]}
Ernakulam – Cinemax[3 shows]
Ernakulam – Q Cinemas[2 shows]
3. Thrissur - Sapna[3 shows]
4. Kozhikode – PVS FilmCity[1 show] {March 7-9: 2 Shows, From March 10: 1 show}
5. Kottayam - Asha[2 shows]{First day RS then [2 shows]}
6. Palakkad – Aroma[NS]{First day RS then 1 day 3 Shows then [NS]}
7. Kannur – Kavitha[2 shows]
8. Varkala – Vimala
9. Karunagapally – TNP[2 shows]
10. Mavelikkara –Prathibha
11. Ezhupunna – Rekha[3 shows]
12. Kanjirapally- Baby[3 shows]
13. Pala - Yuvarani[3 shows]
14. Muvattupuzha – Isacs[NS] {First 2 days RS then [NS]}
15. Angamaly - Carnival[1 show]
16. Chalakkudy –Surabhi2[2 shows]
17. Irinjalakkuda - Prabhat[2 shows] {First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
18. Kanjani - Simla[3 shows]
19. Kunnamkulam – Baiju[2 shows] {First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
20. Shornur – Anurag[2 shows]
21. Mannarkad – Prathibha
22. Kollamkode – Thankaraj[3 shows]
23. Mananthavadi – Maruthi
24. Thalassery Liberty MiniParadise[NS] {First 3 days RS then [NS]}
25. Kanhangad –Vinayaka
Extra theatre removals
1. Kozhikode - Ganga- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13) {3 days}
Removed after
2 days
1. Thodupuzha – Aishwarya- Celluloid//CZ-12 (removed on March 9’13)
2. Ponnani – Alankar- Dragon Gate (removed on March 9’13)
3. Aluva - Zeenath[NS] –Kili Poyi (removed on March 9’13){First 2 days RS then [NS]}- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
3 days
4. Kollam - Kumar- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
5. Kaliyikkavila - Sreesaraswathi- Samar//Mahathma Ayyankali (removed on March 10’13)
6. Aattingal – Yamuna- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First day RS then [2 Shows]}
7. Anchal – Archana- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
8. Cherthala- Paradise- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
9. Kochi – Kokkers- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
10. Valachery - Sreekumar- David & Goliyath (removed on March 10’13)
11. Wadakkancheri – New Ragam- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
12. Vadakkenchery – Jayabharath- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
13. Perinthalmanna – Vismaya- (removed on March 10’13)
14. Parappanangadi - Pallavi- Don Boss (removed on March 10’13)
15. Manjeri – SreeKrishna- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
16. Nilambur - Rajeshwari- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
17. Mukkam – Abhilash- Zilla Gaziyabad (removed on March 10’13)
18. Bathery – Athulya- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
19. Kazargod - Krishna[NS]- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First 2 days [3 shows] then [NS]}
4 days
20. Rajakumari – Marbasil EVM- Annayum Rasoolum (removed on March 10’13)
21. Kodungallur - Menaka- No Shows (removed on March 10’13)
22. Payyannur – Rajadhani Miniplex- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
Rebecca Uthup Kizhakkemala – 2nd Week [Released on March 7, 2013]
Total No of Shows –798 [47Centers]
Summary - No of Shows in each Week
1st Week (8 days)–791 Shows (23 Centers/25 Theatres) |||24+1 extra theatre removal|63 SH/D
2nd Week–-(1 Center/1 Theatre) |||22+2 extra theatre removal|1 SH/D
1. Chalakkudy –Surabhi2[1 show] {First 8 days [2 Shows] then 1 Show}
Extra theatre removals
1. Kozhikode - Ganga- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13) {3 days}
2. Ernakulam – Cinemax[3 shows] (removed on March 15’13) {7 days}
3. Ernakulam – Q Cinemas[2 shows] (removed on March 15’13) {7 days}
Removed after
2 days
1. Thodupuzha – Aishwarya- Celluloid//CZ-12 (removed on March 9’13)
2. Ponnani – Alankar- Dragon Gate (removed on March 9’13)
3. Aluva - Zeenath[NS] –Kili Poyi (removed on March 9’13){First 2 days RS then [NS]}- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
3 days
4. Kollam - Kumar- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
5. Kaliyikkavila - Sreesaraswathi- Samar//Mahathma Ayyankali (removed on March 10’13)
6. Aattingal – Yamuna- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First day RS then [2 Shows]}
7. Anchal – Archana- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
8. Cherthala- Paradise- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
9. Kochi – Kokkers- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
10. Valachery - Sreekumar- David & Goliyath (removed on March 10’13)
11. Wadakkancheri – New Ragam- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
12. Vadakkenchery – Jayabharath- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
13. Perinthalmanna – Vismaya- (removed on March 10’13)
14. Parappanangadi - Pallavi- Don Boss (removed on March 10’13)
15. Manjeri – SreeKrishna- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
16. Nilambur - Rajeshwari- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
17. Mukkam – Abhilash- Zilla Gaziyabad (removed on March 10’13)
18. Bathery – Athulya- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
19. Kazargod - Krishna[NS]- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First 2 days [3 shows] then [NS]}
20. Kanjirapally- Baby[3 shows] -(removed on March 10’13)
4 days
21. Rajakumari – Marbasil EVM- Annayum Rasoolum (removed on March 10’13)
22. Kodungallur - Menaka- No Shows (removed on March 10’13)
23. Payyannur – Rajadhani Miniplex- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
24. Kozhikode – PVS FilmCity[1 show] {March 7-9: 2 Shows, From March 10: 1 show}(removed on March 10’13)
5 days
25. Ezhupunna – Rekha[3 shows] – Kili Poyi (removed on March 11’13)
26. Mannarkad – Prathibha[3 shows] - Romans (removed on March 11’13)
8 days
27. Thiruvananthapuram – New - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
28. Ernakulam – Little Shenoys[2 shows] – Good Idea (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days Sridhar RS then Little Shenoys[2 shows] }
29. Thrissur - Sapna[3 shows] – Good Idea (removed on March 15’13)
30. Palakkad – Aroma[NS] - Housefull (removed on March 15’13){First day RS then 1 day 3 Shows then [NS]}
31. Kannur – Kavitha[2 shows] – Pappilio Budha (removed on March 15’13)
32. Varkala – Vimala- Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
33. Karunagapally – TNP[2 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
34. Mavelikkara –Prathibha- Kili Poyi (removed on March 15’13)
35. Pala - Yuvarani[3 shows]
36. Muvattupuzha – Isacs[NS] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13) {First 2 days RS then [NS]}
37. Angamaly - Carnival[1 show] - (removed on March 15’13)
38. Irinjalakkuda - Prabhat[2 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
39. Kanjani - Simla[3 shows] - Dolls (removed on March 15’13)
40. Kunnamkulam – Baiju[2 shows] - Aadhibhagavan (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
41. Shornur – Anurag[2 shows] - Padhavi (removed on March 15’13)
42. Kollamkode – Thankaraj[3 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
43. Mananthavadi – Maruthi- Ithu Manthramo Thanthramo Kuthanthramo? (removed on March 15’13)
44. Thalassery Liberty MiniParadise[NS] - Romans (removed on March 15’13) {First 3 days RS then [NS]}
45. Kanhangad –Vinayaka- Nale Enathunal (removed on March 15’13)
11 days
46. Kottayam - Asha[1 Show] - Celluloid (removed on March 15’13){First day RS then 7 days[2 shows] then [1 Show]}
Last edited by Hari; 03-18-2013 at 02:07 PM.
Rebecca Uthup Kizhakkemala--Run terminates after 12 days
[Released on March 7, 2013] [Removed on March 19’2013]
Total No of Shows –798 [47 Centers]
Summary - No of Shows in each Week
1st Week (8 days)–791 Shows (23 Centers/25 Theatres) |||24+1 extra theatre removal|63 SH/D
2nd Week–-(1 Center/1 Theatre) |||22+2 extra theatre removal|1 SH/D
Extra theatre removals
1. Kozhikode - Ganga- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13) {3 days}
2. Ernakulam – Cinemax[3 shows] (removed on March 15’13) {7 days}
3. Ernakulam – Q Cinemas[2 shows] (removed on March 15’13) {7 days}
Removed after
2 days
1. Thodupuzha – Aishwarya- Celluloid//CZ-12 (removed on March 9’13)
2. Ponnani – Alankar- Dragon Gate (removed on March 9’13)
3. Aluva - Zeenath[NS] –Kili Poyi (removed on March 9’13){First 2 days RS then [NS]}- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
3 days
4. Kollam - Kumar- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
5. Kaliyikkavila - Sreesaraswathi- Samar//Mahathma Ayyankali (removed on March 10’13)
6. Aattingal – Yamuna- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First day RS then [2 Shows]}
7. Anchal – Archana- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
8. Cherthala- Paradise- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
9. Kochi – Kokkers- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
10. Valachery - Sreekumar- David & Goliyath (removed on March 10’13)
11. Wadakkancheri – New Ragam- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
12. Vadakkenchery – Jayabharath- Romans (removed on March 10’13)
13. Perinthalmanna – Vismaya- (removed on March 10’13)
14. Parappanangadi - Pallavi- Don Boss (removed on March 10’13)
15. Manjeri – SreeKrishna- Nanda Nanditha (removed on March 10’13)
16. Nilambur - Rajeshwari- Murattusingam (removed on March 10’13)
17. Mukkam – Abhilash- Zilla Gaziyabad (removed on March 10’13)
18. Bathery – Athulya- Celluloid (removed on March 10’13)
19. Kazargod - Krishna[NS]- Romans (removed on March 10’13){First 2 days [3 shows] then [NS]}
20. Kanjirapally- Baby[3 shows] -(removed on March 10’13)
4 days
21. Rajakumari – Marbasil EVM- Annayum Rasoolum (removed on March 10’13)
22. Kodungallur - Menaka- No Shows (removed on March 10’13)
23. Payyannur – Rajadhani Miniplex- Kili Poyi (removed on March 10’13)
24. Kozhikode – PVS FilmCity[1 show] {March 7-9: 2 Shows, From March 10: 1 show}(removed on March 10’13)
5 days
25. Ezhupunna – Rekha[3 shows] – Kili Poyi (removed on March 11’13)
26. Mannarkad – Prathibha[3 shows] - Romans (removed on March 11’13)
8 days
27. Thiruvananthapuram – New - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
28. Ernakulam – Little Shenoys[2 shows] – Good Idea (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days Sridhar RS then Little Shenoys[2 shows] }
29. Thrissur - Sapna[3 shows] – Good Idea (removed on March 15’13)
30. Palakkad – Aroma[NS] - Housefull (removed on March 15’13){First day RS then 1 day 3 Shows then [NS]}
31. Kannur – Kavitha[2 shows] – Pappilio Budha (removed on March 15’13)
32. Varkala – Vimala- Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
33. Karunagapally – TNP[2 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
34. Mavelikkara –Prathibha- Kili Poyi (removed on March 15’13)
35. Pala - Yuvarani[3 shows]
36. Muvattupuzha – Isacs[NS] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13) {First 2 days RS then [NS]}
37. Angamaly - Carnival[1 show] - (removed on March 15’13)
38. Irinjalakkuda - Prabhat[2 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
39. Kanjani - Simla[3 shows] - Dolls (removed on March 15’13)
40. Kunnamkulam – Baiju[2 shows] - Aadhibhagavan (removed on March 15’13){First 3 days RS then[2 shows] }
41. Shornur – Anurag[2 shows] - Padhavi (removed on March 15’13)
42. Kollamkode – Thankaraj[3 shows] - Ithu Pathiramanal (removed on March 15’13)
43. Mananthavadi – Maruthi- Ithu Manthramo Thanthramo Kuthanthramo? (removed on March 15’13)
44. Thalassery Liberty MiniParadise[NS] - Romans (removed on March 15’13) {First 3 days RS then [NS]}
45. Kanhangad –Vinayaka- Nale Enathunal (removed on March 15’13)
11 days
46. Kottayam - Asha[1 Show] - Celluloid (removed on March 18’13){First day RS then 7 days[2 shows] then [1 Show]}
12 days
47. Chalakkudy –Surabhi2[1 show] - Dolls (removed on March 19’13){First 8 days [2 Shows] then 1 Show}