Dexter
Sherlock
Friends
The Big bang theory
Walking dead/Supernatural/Once Upon a Time/The Vampire Diaries/True Blood/American horror story
Game of thrones/Prison Break/Justified/Homeland/The Sopranos/The X-Files/Deadwood
Breaking Bad/Spartacus/Fringe/Doctor Who/House of Cards/Grey's Anatomy/Californication/Arrow
The Office/Seinfeld/Arrested Dev/Curb Your Enthusiasm/Thats 70's Show/30 Rock/Parks & Recreation
How i met your mother/Modern family/Suits/Community/Two and a Half Men/Freaks and geeks/Wonder years
Mr Bean/Psych/Chuck/24/House M.D/Castle/CSI/New Girl/Family Guy/IASIP/Small wonder[or any other]
Bodyguard
bbc tv show
a must watch thriller..
kidu item
A heroic but volatile war veteran works as a Specialist Protection Officer for London's Metropolitan Police Service. When he is assigned to protect the ambitious and powerful home secretary, he finds himself torn between his duty and his beliefs
watching Better Call Saul s4...
have loved the series so much that I could even rate it a touch higher than its source, Breaking Bad. the slow build-ups have always been delightful; plus wonderful supporting characters -- like Mike and Gus.
but this time, this getting-to-the-action part is taking too long and the plot feels stunted, not leading anywhere.
watching it episode by episode, as and when it appears on Netflix. normally, I'm a binge watcher and I'm wondering if these gaps are killing it for me.
a bit underwhelming, overall.
Be kind, rewind.
started with 'condor'... inspired by Robert Redford's 'Three Days of the Condor'... a CIA analyst who unearths some evidences about terrorist funding which ends up with his whole section being murdered and he gets framed for it; now he has to run to save his life and find the truth... aadyathe 2 episode rasamundu... thrilling aanu...
scandal engene undu .... house of cards level undo
My ratings for last 5 Lalettan movies:
* 01/24 - Malaikottai Vaaliban - 4/5
* 12/23 - Neru - 2.5/5
* 01/23 - Alone - 2.5/5
* 10/22 - Monster - 2.6/5
* 05/22 - 12th Man - 2.5/5
Get Shorty Season Two Teaser 1 -
My ratings for last 5 Lalettan movies:
* 01/24 - Malaikottai Vaaliban - 4/5
* 12/23 - Neru - 2.5/5
* 01/23 - Alone - 2.5/5
* 10/22 - Monster - 2.6/5
* 05/22 - 12th Man - 2.5/5