Page 3 of 47 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 470

Thread: 🏆 ⚽️ ♛ 2016–17 UEFA Champions League🏆 ⚽️ ♛ ⚽️ 🏆REAL MADRID CHAMPIONS 12th TIME🏆🏆

  1. #21
    F.K. VazhipokkaN BangaloreaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Bangalore
    Posts
    95,684

    Default


    Scores, Results & Fixtures

    Tuesday 28th June 2016


    • New Saints 2 - 1 Tre Penne
    • Flora 2 - 1 Lincoln Red Imps FC
    • Valletta FC 1 - 0 B36 Tórshavn
    • Don Denis Santa Coloma 0 - 0 Alashkert FC



    FT

  2. #22

    Default

    Spurs have confirmed that all Champions League games will be played in a full capacity Wembely Stadium!


  3. #23

    Default

    Champions League@ChampionsLeague 24h24 hours ago
    .@Besiktas return to the #UCL group stage for the first time since 2009/10... in a stunning new stadium!








  4. #24

    Default

    Champions League@ChampionsLeague 23h23 hours ago
    The home of Leicester City will also make its #UCL debut this season...






  5. #25

    Default

    Champions League@ChampionsLeague 22h22 hours ago
    .@OL's Parc Olympique Lyonnais, fresh from #EURO2016, will also see its first (men's) #UCL action.






  6. #26

    Default

    Champions League@ChampionsLeague 1h1 hour ago
    Third qualifying round #UCLdraw coming up live from Nyon at 12CET.Live stream http://bit.ly/3QUCLdraw



  7. #27

    Default

    Teams entering #UCLdraw
    Shakhtar Donetsk
    Ajax
    Anderlecht
    Fenerbahçe
    Sparta Praha
    PAOK
    Steaua București
    Monaco
    Young Boys
    Rostov





  8. #28

    Default

    • Draw procedure

    Beginning at this stage is the league route, which is made up of the third-placed team from thesixth-ranked member association (France) plus the league runners-up from the associations ranked 7th to 15th. The five teams with the highest coefficients are seeded. Any further restrictions will be announced ahead of the draw.
    The champions route involves the 17 winners of the second qualifying round ties (the second legs of which are on 19 and 20 July) plus the champions from the three highest-ranked associations that do not qualify for an automatic group place (Greece, the Czech Republic and Romania).
    The sides boasting the best UEFA coefficients are seeded (the second qualifying round winners take the coefficient of the seeded team from those ties). The clubs are divided before the ceremony into two groups from which the seeded sides are drawn against the unseeded teams. Any further restrictions will be announced ahead of the draw.
    For both routes, balls containing the seeded clubs are put into one bowl, with balls for the unseeded sides positioned in another. A ball is taken from each bowl and placed in a large empty bowl in the middle, where they are shuffled. The first side drawn will play their first match at home, against the second one drawn.
    All ties are played 26/27 July & 2/3 August.

    • League route

    Seeded
    Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) coefficient 81.976
    Ajax (NED) 58.112
    Anderlecht (BEL) 54.000
    Fenerbahçe (TUR) 40.920
    Sparta Praha (CZE) 40.585

    Unseeded
    PAOK (GRE) 37.440
    Steaua București (ROU) 36.576
    Monaco (FRA) 36.549
    Young Boys (SUI) 24.755
    Rostov (RUS) 11.716

    Entering in play-off round (draw 5 August)
    Manchester City (ENG)
    Porto (POR)
    Villarreal (ESP)
    Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
    Roma (ITA)


    • Champions route

    Group 1
    Seeded
    Olympiacos (GRE) 70.940
    Celtic (SCO) 40.460 or Lincoln (GIB)
    APOEL (CYP) 35.935 or The New Saints (WAL)
    Legia Warszawa (POL) 28.000 or Zrinjski (BIH)
    Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 25.775 or Vardar (MKD)

    Unseeded
    Rosenborg (NOR) 12.850 or IFK Norrköping (SWE)
    Astana (KAZ) 12.575 or Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
    Sheriff (MDA) 10.575 or Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
    Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 5.875 or Alashkert (ARM)
    Trenč*n (SVK) 5.400 or Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)

    Group 2
    Seeded
    Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) 44.585
    FC Salzburg (AUT) 42.520 or Liepāja (LVA)
    BATE Borisov (BLR) 34.000 or SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
    Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) 25.625 or Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
    FC København (DEN) 24.720 or Crusaders (NIR)

    Unseeded
    Qarabağ (AZE) 13.475 or F91 Dudelange (LUX)
    Astra Giurgiu (ROU) 11.076
    Crvena zvezda (SRB) 7.175 or Valletta (MLT)
    FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) 5.750 or Dundalk (IRL)
    Ferencváros (HUN) 3.475 or Partizani* (ALB)

    *Following the upholding by the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) of the decision of the UEFA Appeals Body to declare KF Skёnderbeu ineligible for the 2016/17 UEFA Champions League, the UEFA Emergency Panel met and decided that KF Skёnderbeu (who had been seeded in the second qualifying round) will be replaced in the competition by KF Partizani, runners-up of the 2015/16 Albanian domestic league.

    • Bye to group stage (draw 25 August)

    Pot 1 (holders & champions of top 7 ranked nations)
    Real Madrid (ESP, holders)

    Barcelona (ESP)
    Leicester City (ENG)
    Bayern München (GER)
    Juventus (ITA)
    Benfica (POR)
    Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) CSKA Moskva (RUS)

    Other pots

    Atlético Madrid (ESP)
    Borussia Dortmund (GER)
    Arsenal (ENG)
    Sevilla (ESP)
    Napoli (ITA)
    Bayer Leverkusen (GER)
    Basel (SUI)
    Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
    Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
    Lyon (FRA)
    PSV Eindhoven (NED)
    Sporting CP (POR)
    Club Brugge (BEL)
    Beşiktaş (TUR)

  9. #29

    Default

    Champions League@ChampionsLeague 55s56 seconds ago
    The official result of the third qualifying round draw...#UCLdraw





  10. #30

    Default



    Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) v FC Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)
    Celtic (Scotland) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel)
    FC Copenhagen (Denmark) v Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus)
    Dundalk (Republic of Ireland) v Legia Warsaw (Poland)
    Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) v FC Salzburg (Austria)
    Steaua Bucharest (Romania) v Manchester City (England)
    FC Porto (Portugal) v Roma (Italy)
    Ajax (Netherlands) v Rostov (Russia)
    Young Boys (Switzerland) v Borussia Monchengladbach (Germany)
    Villarreal (Spain) v Monaco (France)

    The first legs will be played on August 16/17, with the returns taking place on August 23/24.

  11. Likes BangaloreaN, perumal liked this post

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •