Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 128

Thread: 🏆⚽️ 🥅 2019-20 UEFA Champions League & EUROPA League 🥅 ⚽️🏆

  1. #21

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by daredevil View Post
    Chelsea de avastha aanu innalathe match il kande.
    till the first whistle, kop fans will go on moaning about their team, in order not to jinx the chance of winning. and once the last whistle is blown and in the event of the kops earning an accidental win, the fans will go on boasting about themselves. same about the chelsea match. kops themselves thought they would steamroll past the blues by 4 or more goals. in order not to jinx it, they come out in support saying chelsea is a good team, pool players are not ready, lampard is the next johan cruyff and blah blah blah. but the truth is, the draw was a hard hit on the egos of the kops. on top of that, var helped them earn the title, huge dilemma of whether to enjoy the win or lament about it....
    Last edited by Perumthachan; 08-21-2019 at 09:53 AM.

  2. #22
    FK Citizen sillan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Thrissur
    Posts
    5,738

    Default

    Kittatha munthiri pulikkayo kaykkukyo cheyyunaa feelings aanu ivide muzhuvan... If VAR helped pools, it was right decisions. Then when VAR helped Chelsea to make it 2-2 was it right? It's like Chitty phans moaning in other thread about VAR not intervened. Where was VAR blaaa blaa blaa...

  3. #23

  4. #24

    Default

    The Champions League group stage draw will be held at Grimaldi Forum in Monaco on Thursday (August 29) at 9:30 PM IST.

  5. #25

  6. Likes Giggs liked this post
  7. #26

    Default

    Congratulations Virgil Van Dijk
    You deserve it

  8. #27

    Default

    Group F , the group of death
    Group H also looks very competitive
    Very easy group for City , will be like a practice match for them ....Liverpool & Spurs also got rather easy group
    Chelsea's group is unpredictable
    All the biggies to Qualify for the next stage expect from Group F

  9. #28

    Default




    Europa League seedings


    Pot 1


    • Sevilla
    • Arsenal
    • Porto
    • Roma
    • Man Utd
    • Dynamo Kyiv
    • Besiktas
    • Basel
    • Sporting Lisbon
    • CSKA Moscow
    • Wolfsburg
    • Lazio

    Pot 2


    • PSV
    • Krasnodar
    • Celtic
    • FC Copenhagen
    • Braga
    • Gent
    • Borussia Monchengladbach
    • FK Astana
    • Ludogorets
    • APOEL
    • Young Boys
    • Legia Warsaw
    • Eintracht Frankfurt

    Pot 3


    • Saint-Etienne
    • Qarabag
    • Feyenoord
    • Getafe
    • Espanyol
    • Malmo
    • Partizan Belgrade
    • Standard Liege
    • Wolves
    • Rennes
    • Rosenborg
    • Istanbul Basaksehir

    Pot 4


    • AZ Alkmaar
    • Vitoria Guimaraes
    • Trabzonspor
    • FC Olexandriya
    • F91 Dudelange
    • LASK Linz
    • Wolfsberger AC
    • Slovan Bratislava
    • Rangers
    • FC Lugano
    • Ferencvaros
    • CFR Cluj
    Last edited by Giggs; 08-30-2019 at 04:14 AM.

  10. #29

    Default



    Group stage

    All kick-off times 21:00 CET unless stated

    Matchday one
    Tuesday 17 September
    Group E:
    Napoli v Liverpool, Salzburg v Genk
    Group F: Inter v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v
    Barcelona
    Group G: Lyon v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Leipzig
    Group H:
    Chelsea v Valencia, Ajax v LOSC Lille
    Wednesday 18 September

    Group A: Club Brugge v Galatasaray (18:55 CET),
    Paris v Real Madrid
    Group B: Olympiacos v Tottenham (18:55 CET), Bayern v Crvena zvezda
    Group C: Shakhtar v Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
    Group D:
    Atl?tico v Juventus, Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moskva


    Matchday two

    Tuesday 1 October
    Group A: Real Madrid v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Galatasaray v Paris
    Group B: Tottenham v
    Bayern, Crvena zvezda v Olympiacos
    Group C: Atalanta v Shakhtar (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Dinamo Zagreb
    Group D: Juventus v Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva v Atl?tico

    Wednesday 2 October

    Group E: Genk v Napoli (18:55 CET), Liverpool v Salzburg
    Group F: Slavia Praha v Dortmund (18:55 CET),
    Barcelona v Inter
    Group G: Zenit v Benfica, Leipzig v Lyon
    Group H: Valencia v Ajax, LOSC Lille v Chelsea



    Matchday three
    Tuesday 22 October
    Group A: Club Brugge v Paris, Galatasaray v Real Madrid
    Group B: Tottenham v Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos v Bayern
    Group C: Shakhtar v Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Atalanta
    Group D: Atl?tico v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Lokomotiv Moskva

    Wednesday 23 October

    Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool
    Group F:
    Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Barcelona
    Group G: Leipzig v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Lyon
    Group H: Ajax v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Valencia



    Matchday four
    Tuesday 5 November
    Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg
    Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v
    Inter
    Group G: Zenit v Leipzig (18:55 CET), Lyon v Benfica
    Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille
    Wednesday 6 November
    Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray
    Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda v Tottenham
    Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City
    Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus (18:55 CET), Leverkusen v Atl?tico

    Matchday five
    Tuesday 26 November
    Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Real Madrid v
    Paris
    Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern
    Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
    Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v
    Atl?tico
    Wednesday 27 November

    Group E:
    Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg
    Group F:
    Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter
    Group G: Zenit v Lyon (18:55 CET), Leipzig v Benfica
    Group H: Valencia v
    Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Ajax


    Matchday six
    Tuesday 10 December
    Group E: Napoli v Genk (18:55 CET), Salzburg v Liverpool (18:55 CET)
    Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha,
    Inter v Barcelona
    Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
    Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia

    Wednesday 11 December

    Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
    Group B:
    Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda
    Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta (18:55 CET), Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City (18:55 CET)
    Group D: Atl?tico v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

  11. Likes Perumthachan liked this post
  12. #30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •