Pathan .. Kidilan movie. Theatre watch demand. Somehow I missed it
Only letdown is tiger scenes. I felt he had no energy - kind of forced acting .
Annyaya direction and vfx. Srk/John/deeika.. uff.
Aa climax twist predictable anu enkilum thrill adichu. Athu pole thread ithuvare arum chinthikatha oru sambhavam. Sharikkum kazhivullayalanu director pinne eduthu parayendathu jagadeesh anu aa pazhaya 90s time jagadeesh prayamaya engane irikkum athu pole use cheythittundu.prasanth Alexander nalloru break akum
Sponsored Links ::::::::::::::::::::Remove adverts | |
Pathan .. Kidilan movie. Theatre watch demand. Somehow I missed it
Only letdown is tiger scenes. I felt he had no energy - kind of forced acting .
Annyaya direction and vfx. Srk/John/deeika.. uff.
Male ghost. Watched 2 times. !!
What a movie.
Dont wanna write about the the story
A class direction 👌👌
Addaar BGM 🔥 🔥
I have enjoyed much better than Roomanjam
This should have been a BB if they released in theatres!
Director wil have good fortune
Purusha pretham- Kidilan padam.Valare quirky & at the same time entertaing aaya padam. Prashanth & Jagadeesh okke anyaya perfo. Padathile camera work & music dept okke nannayi bodhichu. Padathinte mood correct set cheyyunna type work. Pulliyude Aavasavyuhavum ishtamaya padamanu, but athile Docu drama type narration ellarkum ishtamakanam ennilla, but tjis one will connect well with everyone. Eagerly waiting for his collaboration with Ikka
Amigos (Telugu)
Could've been a lot better for the core plot, lacks thrill, watchable
Hondisi Bareyiri (Kannada)
5 engineering students reunion, flashback, present problems, happy ending, oru emotional connect illa
Venel onnu kaanaam
Mouna Ragam (1983) - innocent as a college student....reminded me of aju varghese.
Ambada Njane (1985) - super padam...adhikam aarum paranju kettittilla ee padathe patti....oru godfather level padam aayittu thonni...ellarum super performances....nedumudi, thilakan, innocent, philomina, lalitha...4/5
My ratings for last 5 Lalettan movies:
* 01/24 - Malaikottai Vaaliban - 4/5
* 12/23 - Neru - 2.5/5
* 01/23 - Alone - 2.5/5
* 10/22 - Monster - 2.6/5
* 05/22 - 12th Man - 2.5/5
Viduthalai part 1 :
Incredibly predictable narrative + no emotional connection + usual torture porn makes this film Vetrimaaran's weakest.....
After watching post credits scene, I think part 2 might be slightly interesting than this one..
👎